Endorsements

Washington County

Washington County

  • Deb Witherell, Deputy Supervisor, Fort Ann
  • Paul Winchell, Superintendent of Highways, Fort Ann
  • Barbara Winchell, Town Council Member, Fort Ann
  • Darrell Wilson, Town Council Member, Putnam
  • Marcinda Wilbur, Town Clerk, Dresden
  • Allen Wilbur, Town Council Member, Dresden
  • Eric Whitehouse, Town Council Member, Greenwich
  • Daniel Washburn, Town Council Member, Kingsbury
  • Lance Wang, Town Council Member, White Creek
  • Matthew Traver, Village Mayor, Fort Edward
  • Gretchen Stark, Town Council Member, Fort Ann
  • Jay Skellie, Town Supervisor, Jackson
  • Travis Rea, Town Council Member, Jackson
  • Robert Shay, Town Supervisor, White Creek
  • Daniel Shaw, Town Supervisor, Easton
  • Stephanie Safka, Town Council Member, Whitehall
  • John Rozell, Town Supervisor, Whitehall
  • Carol Rich, Town Council Member, Jackson
  • Matt Rathbun, Town Council Member, Granville
  • Louis Pratt II, Superintendent of Highways, Whitehall
  • George Perkins, Town Council Member, Greenwich
  • Steven Patrick, Town Council Member, Greenwich
  • Neal Orsini, Town Council Member, Fort Edward
  • David O’Brien, Town Supervisor, Hampton
  • Randy Moy, Town Council Member, Easton
  • Richard Moore, Town Supervisor, Fort Ann
  • Shelley McKernon, Town Clerk, Argyle
  • Aindrea Lundberg, Town Council Member, Easton
  • Howard Law, Town Council Member, Salem
  • Brian LaRose, Village Mayor, Granville
  • Travis Keys, Superintendent of Highways, Salem
  • Robert Jeffords, Town Council Member, Greenwich
  • Dana Hogan, Town Supervisor, Kingsbury
  • Matthew Hicks, Town Supervisor, Granville
  • Audrey Hicks, School Board Member, Granville
  • Bill Herrick, Town Council Member, Easton
  • Robert Henke, Town Supervisor, Argyle
  • Samuel Hall, Town Council Member, Fort Ann
  • Dana Haff, Town Supervisor, Hartford
  • William Haessly, Town Council Member, Kingsbury
  • Butch Gilchrest, Town Council Member, Salem
  • Henry Freebern, Town Council Member, Kingsbury
  • Doug Ford, Deputy Supervisor, Cambridge
  • Elizabeth Foote, Town Council Member, Hartford
  • Duane Flowers, Town Council Member, Argyle
  • Dennis Fletcher, Town Council Member, Fort Ann
  • Bruce Ferguson, Town Council Member, Salem
  • Richard Doyle, Town Council Member, Kingsbury
  • Ed Carpenter, Village Trustee, Village of Fort Edward
  • Brian Campbell, Town Supervisor, Hebron
  • Gary Burch, Town Council Member, Hartford
  • Scott Brownell, Town Council Member, Easton
  • John Boucher Jr., Village Trustee, Village of Fort Edward
  • Carman Bogle, Washington County
  • Marcus Blanck, Town Council Member, Salem
  • Barbara Beecher, Town Council Member, Hartford
  • John Barton, Village Mayor, Hudson Falls
  • John Barber Jr., Town Council Member, Dresden
  • Richard Ayers, Town Council Member, Argyle
  • George Armstrong Sr., Village Trustee, Village of Whitehall