Endorsements

Saint Lawrence County

Saint Lawrence County

  • David Putney, Highway Superintendent, Waddington
  • Scott Loomis, Town Council Member, Waddington
  • Shaun Prentice, Town Council Member, Waddington
  • Travis McKnight, Town Council Member, Waddington
  • Teresa Eells, Town Clerk, Russell
  • Charles Kerr, Town Council Member, Russell
  • Alwin Fleming, Highway Superintendent, Rossie
  • James Mandigo, Town Council Member, Rossie
  • John Keleher, Highway Superintendent, Potsdam
  • Paul Jackson, Town Council Member, Pitcairn
  • Ann Hall, Town Council Member, Pitcairn
  • Shawn Spellacy, Highway Superintendent, Pierrepont
  • Melanie Thomas, Town Clerk, Pierrepont
  • Dahl McCormick, Town Council Member, Pierrepont
  • Dan Huntley, Town Council Member, Pierrepont
  • Roger Murray, Town Council Member, Pierrepont
  • Lorraine Lewis, Town Council Member, Piercefield
  • Conrad Cook, Town Council Member, Parishville
  • Kari Tremper, Town Council Member, Parishville
  • Karl Cougler, Highway Superintendent, Oswegatchie
  • Vicki Thornhill, Town Clerk, Oswegatchie
  • Michael Stoner , Town Council Member, Oswegatchie
  • Kenneth Wilson, Town Council Member, Oswegatchie
  • Bruce LaRose, Town Council Member, Oswegatchie
  • Lillian LaRose, Town Council Member, Oswegatchie
  • Jill Molnar, Town Clerk, Norfolk
  • David Murray, Town Clerk, Morristown
  • Shawn Macaulay, Town Council Member, Morristown
  • Pamela Catanzarite, Town Clerk, Massena
  • Sue Bellor, Town Council Member, Massena
  • Bob Elsner, Town Council Member, Massena
  • David Fisher, Town Council Member, Madrid
  • William Law, Highway Superintendent, Macomb
  • Kathleen Vansant, Town Clerk, Macomb
  • Gail Schneider, Town Council Member, Louisville
  • Dan O’Keefe, Town Council Member, Louisville
  • Alberta Hide, Town Clerk, Lisbon
  • Al Dailey, Town Council Member, Lisbon
  • Robert McNeil, Town Council Member, Lisbon
  • Gerald St. Hilaire Jr., Town Council Member, Lawrence
  • John Reed, Town Council Member, Hermon
  • Kathleen Carpenter, Town Council Member, Hermon
  • Bernard Reed Jr. , Town Council Member, Hermon
  • Donald Greene, Highway Superintendent, Hammond
  • Ted Elk, Town Council Member, Hammond
  • Douglas Delosh, Town Council Member, Hammond
  • Marion Bowhall, Town Clerk, Gouverneur
  • Jay Bowhall, Town Council Member, Gouverneur
  • Jamiee McQuade, Town Council Member, Gouverneur
  • Eldon Conklin, Town Council Member, Gouverneur
  • Curran Wade Jr., Town Council Member, Gouverneur
  • Randy Durham, Highway Superintendent, Fowler
  • Tami Gale, Town Clerk, Fowler
  • Jeffrey Andrews, Town Council Member, Fowler
  • Lynn Bishop, Town Council Member, Fowler
  • Karen Simmons, Town Council Member, Fowler
  • Tracy Typhair, Highway Superintendent, Fine
  • Jeremy Thompson, Town Council Member, Fine
  • Duane Sykes, Highway Superintendent, Edwards
  • Patricia Davis, Town Clerk, Edwards
  • Kevin Murdock, Highway Superintendent, DePeyster
  • Richard Pray, Town Council Member, DePeyster
  • Leslie Hargrave, Town Council Member, DePeyster
  • Constance Elen, Town Council Member, DeKalb
  • Kevin Hawley, Highway Superintendent, Colton
  • Grace Hawley, Town Council Member, Colton
  • Ronald Robert, Town Council Member, Colton
  • John Russell, Town Council Member, Clifton
  • Julia Lanphear, Town Council Member, Clifton
  • Richard Hance, Highway Superintendent, Clare
  • Terry Billings, Highway Superintendent, Canton
  • Shelley Prashaw, Village Clerk, Village of Richville
  • Eugene Prashaw, Village Trustee, Village of Richville
  • Connie McAllister, Village Trustee, Village of Rensselaer Falls
  • Lori Queor, Village Clerk, Village of Potsdam
  • Mary Mazurkiewicz, Village Clerk, Village of Hammond
  • John Rishe, City Council, City of Ogdensburg
  • William Dillabough, City Council, City of Ogdensburg
  • Daniel Skamperle, City Council, City of Ogdensburg
  • Michael Powers, City Council, City of Ogdensburg
  • Steven Fisher, City Council, City of Ogdensburg
  • Michael Hammond, Village Mayor, Rensselaer Falls
  • Shelly Youngs, Village Mayor, Hammond
  • Mike Skelly, City Mayor, Ogdensburg
  • Clark Decker, Town Supervisor, Stockholm
  • Alfred Nichols, Town Supervisor, Oswegatchie
  • Frank Putman, Town Supervisor, Morristown
  • William D. Nelson, Town Supervisor, Lisbon
  • Susan Wood, Town Supervisor, Hopkinton
  • Ron Bertram, Town Supervisor, Hammond
  • Irene Hargrave, Town Supervisor, De Peyster
  • Charles Hooven, Town Supervisor, Clifton
  • Rick Newvine, Town Supervisor, Fowler
  • Jan Lennox, Town Supervisor, Edwards
  • Dave Spilman Jr., Town Supervisor, Gouverneur
  • Harry Turnbull, Town Supervisor, Rossie
  • Timothy White, Town Supervisor, Russell
  • Rita Curran, County Legislator, District 15
  • Kevin Acres, County Legislator, District 8
  • Larry Denesha, County Legislator, District 6
  • William Sheridan, County Legislator, District 4
  • Joseph Lightfoot, County Legislator, District 3
  • David Forsythe, County Legislator, District 2
  • James Reagen, County Legislator, District 1
  • Sandra Santamoor, County Clerk, St Lawrence County
  • Brooks Bigwarfe, County Sheriff, St Lawrence County