Endorsements

Jefferson County

Jefferson County

  • Clarence Woodruff, Town Council Member, Rutland
  • Robert Watson, Town Council Member, Philadelphia
  • Robert Washer, Village Trustee, Village of Glen Park
  • Mark Walczyk, City Council Member, City of Watertown
  • Louis Waite, Town Council Member, Champion
  • Daniel Villa, Town Council Member, Lyme
  • Ronald Thompson, Town Council Member, Alexandria
  • Leo Thompson, Village Trustee, Village of Brownville
  • Ronald Taylor, Town Supervisor, LeRay
  • Brian Tanner, Fire Commissioner Chair, Rutland
  • Brent Sweet, Town Supervisor, Alexandria
  • Gary Stinson, Town Supervisor, Rodman
  • Thomas Stewart, Town Council Member, Champion
  • Mary Smith, Town Clerk, LeRay
  • James Smith, Village Trustee, Village of West Carthage
  • Linda Sicley, Town Council Member, Worth
  • Douglas Shelmidine, Town Supervisor, Ellisburg
  • Timothy Scee, Town Supervisor, Hounsfield
  • Bruce Rohr, Superintendent of Highways, Watertown
  • Philip Reed, County Legislator, District 3
  • Tony Randazzo, Village Trustee, Village of Clayton
  • Todd Race, Village Trustee, Village of Adams
  • Grace Pruitt, Town Council Member, Pamelia
  • David Prosser, Town Council Member, Watertown
  • Victoria Pitcher, Town Council Member, Hounsfield
  • Deborah Pierce, Village Clerk, Village of West Carthage
  • Claude Phelps, Superintendent of Highways, Rutland
  • James Pelton, Village Trustee, Village of Mannsville
  • John Peck, County Legislator, District 7
  • Debra Payne, Town Clerk, Ellisburg
  • Trevor O’Dell, Town Council Member, Rutland
  • Bruce Nutting, Deputy Mayor, Village of Dexter
  • Diane Nier, Town Clerk, Hounsfield
  • Daniel Nevills, Town Council Member, Wilna
  • Jennifer Neff, Town Council Member, LeRay
  • James Nabywaniec, County Legislator, District 8
  • Nancy Murphy, Village Trustee, Village of Adams
  • George Moulton, Town Council Member, Adams
  • Matthew Montroy, Village Mayor, Village of Philadelphia
  • Michael Montigelli, County Legislator, District 5
  • Gizzelle Meeks, County Clerk, Jefferson County
  • Gary McCullouch, Village Trustee, Village of Black River
  • Charles McConnell, Village Trustee, Village of Brownville
  • Brenda McConnell, Village Clerk, Village of Brownville
  • Joanne McClusky, Town Council Member, Watertown
  • June McCartin, Town Clerk, Brownville
  • Daniel McBride, County Legislator, District 6
  • Timothy McAtee, Town Council Member, Watertown
  • Jeremiah Maxon, County Legislator, District 10
  • Steven Marcinkowski, Town Supervisor, Theresa
  • Laura Macklen, Town Clerk, Worth
  • Stephen Macaulay, Village Mayor, Village of Glen Park
  • Carson Lennox, Town Council Member, Hounsfield
  • Mark Leeson, Village Trustee, Village of Philadelphia
  • Corry Lawler, Town Council Member, Hounsfield
  • Carrie Lasage, Village Trustee, Village of Brownville
  • Richard Lane, Town Supervisor, Brownville
  • Kathleen LaClair, Town Clerk, Clayton
  • David Kellogg, Town Supervisor, Adams
  • William Kalin III, Town Clerk, Rutland
  • Alan Jones, Town Council Member, Lyme
  • William Johnson, County legislator, District 2
  • Patrick Jareo, County Legislator, District 9
  • Gordon Hutton, Town Council Member, Lorraine
  • Jessy Hudon, Town Clerk, Alexandria
  • Cheryl Horton, Town Supervisor, Philadelphia
  • Joseph Hodges, Town Council Member, Lorraine
  • Geoffrey Hillick, Village Trustee, Village of Alexandria Bay
  • Carol Hall, Town Council Member, Henderson
  • Stan Hajdasz, Town Council Member, Pamelia
  • Scott Gray, County Legislator, District 13
  • Bob Goutremout, Village Trustee, Village of Brownville
  • Jerry Golden, Village Mayor, Cape Vincent
  • Ken Gleason, Town Council Member, Rutland
  • Patrick Gibbens, Village Trustee, Village of Philadelphia
  • Patrick Gibbens, Village Trustee, Village of Philadelphia
  • Michael Freeman, Superintendent of Highways, Philadelphia
  • Daniel Frechette, Village Trustee, Village of Sackets Harbor
  • Charles Folsom, Town Council Member, Theresa
  • Wendy Flagg, Town Clerk, Henderson
  • Carolyn Fitzpatrick, County Legislator, District 12
  • Robert Ferris, County Legislator, District 11
  • Bruce Ferguson, Town Supervisor, Champion
  • Todd Farrington, Superintendent of Highways, Hounsfield
  • Robert Ewing, Village Trustee, Village of Cape Vincent
  • James Eves, Village Mayor, Village of Dexter
  • Logan Eddy, Town Council Member, Rutland
  • Gary Eddy, Town Supervisor, Rutland
  • Andrea Eaton, Village Trustee, Village of Mannsville
  • Nancy Dutton, Village Trustee, Village of Deferiet
  • Tammy Donnelly, Town Clerk, Orleans
  • Anthony Doldo, County Legislator, District 15
  • Paul Desormo, Town Council Member, Watertown
  • Pamela Desormo, Town Clerk, Watertown
  • Kim Delles, Town Clerk, Theresa
  • John Culkin, Town Supervisor, Henderson
  • Patrick Connor, Village Mayor, Village of Brownville
  • Amy Cole, Town Clerk, Antwerp
  • Philip Chatterton, Village Mayor, Village of Adams
  • Vance Carpenter, Town Council Member, Rodman
  • Sandra Carpenter, Town Council Member, Philadelphia
  • Robert Cantwell III, County Legislator, District 1
  • Gwen Call, Town Clerk, Pamelia
  • Bruce Call, Superintendent of Highways, Pamelia
  • Stanley Buzzell, Town Council Member, Champion
  • Joseph Butler, City Mayor, Watertown
  • James Bray, Village Trustee, Village of Sackets Harbor
  • Don Bourquin, Deputy Supervisor, Lyme
  • Barbara Boulton, Deputy Mayor, Village of Sackets Harbor
  • Robert Boucher, Village Mayor, Evans Mills
  • Samuel Biondolillo, Town Council Member, LeRay
  • Cathy Behling, Deputy Supervisor, Adams
  • Joel Bartlett, Town Supervisor, Watertown
  • Angela Alvarez, Village Clerk, Village of Mannsville
  • Lynne Altmann, Village Trustee, Village of Antwerp
  • Scott Allen, Town Supervisor Pamelia
  • Jennie Adsit, County Legislator, District 14