Endorsements

Essex County

Essex County

  • David Reynolds, County Sheriff, Essex County
  • Michael Diskin, County Treasurer, Essex County
  • Joseph Provoncha, County Clerk, Essex County
  • Clayton Barber, Town Supervisor, Chesterfield
  • Noel Merrihew III, Town Supervisor, Elizabethtown
  • James Monty, Town Supervisor, Lewis
  • Thomas Scozzafava, Town Supervisor, Moriah
  • Robin DeLoria, Town Supervisor, Newcomb
  • Jay Rand, Town Supervisor, North Elba
  • Stephanie DeZalia, Town Supervisor, North Hudson
  • Jeffrey Subra, Town Supervisor, Schroon
  • Shaun Gillilland, Town Supervisor, Willsboro
  • Michael Tyler, Town Supervisor, Westport
  • Roy Holzer, Town Supervisor, Wilmington
  • John Jay Champine Jr., Highway Superintendent, Chesterfield
  • Sherlene Simpson-Burrows, Town Council Member, Crown Point
  • Philip Hutchins, Town Council Member, Elizabethtown
  • Ben Morris, Town Council Member, Elizabethtown
  • Michael Drew, Highway Superintendent, Elizabethtown
  • Claire LaPine, Town Council Member, Essex
  • Alicia Kelly, Town Clerk, Essex
  • Tom McDonald, Town Council Member, Jay
  • Beatrice Pelkey, Town Clerk, Jay
  • Kevin Zaumetzer, Highway Superintendent, Jay
  • Ellen Estes, Town Clerk, Keene
  • Art Devlin, Deputy Mayor/Village Trustee, Lake Placid
  • Peter Holderied, Village Trustee, Lake Placid
  • Scott Monroe, Village Trustee, Lake Placid
  • Stephen Denton Jr., Town Council Member, Lewis
  • Lanita Canavan, Town Council Member, Lewis
  • David Blades, Town Council Member, Lewis
  • David LaBar, Town Council Member, Minerva
  • John Fish, Highway Superintendent, Minerva
  • Thomas Anderson, Town Council Member, Moriah
  • Nathan Gilbo, Town Council Member, Moriah
  • Paul Salerno, Town Council Member, Moriah
  • Rose French, Town Clerk, Moriah
  • Jamie Wilson, Highway Superintendent, Moriah
  • Donald Bott, Town Council, Newcomb
  • Mary Pound, Town Clerk, Newcomb
  • Cliff Demars, Highway Superintendent, Newcomb
  • Richard Cummings, Town Council Member, North Elba
  • Laurie Dudley, Town Clerk, North Elba
  • Marshall Gero, Town Council Member, North Hudson
  • Joseph Bates, Deputy Supervisor/Town Council Member, St. Armand
  • Jennifer Fuller, Town Council Member, St. Armand
  • Karl Law, Town Council Member, St. Armand
  • Barbara Darrah, Town Clerk, St. Armand
  • Douglas Snickles Jr., Highway Superintendent, St. Armand
  • Mark Russell, Town Council Member, Ticonderoga
  • Tonya Thompson, Town Clerk, Ticonderoga
  • Salvatore Barnao, Highway Superintendent, Ticonderoga
  • David Kirkby, Town Council Member, Westport
  • Barry Morrison, Town Council Member, Westport
  • Charles Lustig Jr., Town Council Member, Willsboro
  • Lorilee Sheehan, Town Council Member, Willsboro
  • Bridget Brown, Town Clerk, Willsboro
  • Travis Crowningshield, Highway Superintendent, Willsboro
  • Darin Forbes, Deputy Supervisor, Wilmington
  • Dawn Stevens, Town Council Member, Wilmington
  • Gerald Bruce, Town Clerk, Wilmington