Endorsements

Essex County

Essex County

  • Kevin R. Zaumetzer, Superintendent of Highways, Jay
  • Mark Yandon, Superintendent of Highways, Newcomb
  • Dave Woods, Town Council Member, Ticonderoga
  • Tonya Thompson, Town Clerk, Ticonderoga
  • Wayne E. Taylor, Town Council Member, Ticonderoga
  • Douglas Snickles Jr., Superintendent of Highways, St. Armand
  • Scott C. Smith, Superintendent of Highways, Keene
  • Jerry Smith, Town Council Member, Keene
  • William J. Skufca Jr., Superintendent of Highways, Wilmington
  • Lorilee Sheehan, Town Council Member, Willsboro
  • Thomas R. Scozzafava, Town Supervisor, Moriah
  • Julie Schreiber, Town Clerk, Westport
  • Paul Salerno, Town Council Member, Moriah
  • Donald Sage, Town Council Member, Schroon
  • Craig H. Randall, Village Mayor, Village of Lake Placid
  • Jay Rand, Town Council Member, North Elba
  • Joseph A. Provoncha, County Clerk
  • Randy S. Preston, Chairman of the Board of Supervisors, Town Supervisor, Wilmington
  • Philip W. Pray, Superintendent of Highways, Chesterfield
  • Mary A. Pound, Town Clerk, Newcomb
  • Ronald J. Moore, Town Supervisor, North Hudson
  • James W. Monty, Town Supervisor, Lewis
  • Scott J. Monroe, Village Trustee, Village of Lake Placid
  • Bob Miller, Town Council Member, North Elba
  • Noel Merrihew, Town Supervisor, Elizabethtown
  • Thomas L. McDonald, Town Council Member, Jay
  • Michael Marnell, Town Supervisor, Schroon
  • Charles Lustig Jr., Deputy Town Supervisor, Willsboro
  • Claire LaPine, Town Council Member, Essex
  • David LaBar, Town Council Member, Minerva
  • David Kirkby, Town Council Member, Westport
  • Alicia Kelly, Town Clerk, Essex
  • Ronald Jackson, Town Supervisor, Essex
  • Peter Holderied, Village Trustee, Village of Lake Placid
  • Jay Heald, Town Council Member, Elizabethtown
  • Charles W. Harrington, Town Supervisor, Crown Point
  • Sam Grimone, Town Council Member, St. Armand
  • Shaun Gillilland, Vice-Chairman of the Board of Supervisors, Town Supervisor, Willsboro
  • Marshal Gero, Town Council Member, North Hudson
  • Rose French, Town Clerk, Moriah
  • Bradley French, Superintendent of Highways, Essex
  • John Fish, Superintendent of Highways, Minerva
  • Ellen S. Estes, Town Clerk, Keene
  • Laurie C. Dudley, Town Clerk, North Elba
  • Michael G. Diskin, County Treasurer
  • Stephanie DeZalia, Town Council Member, North Hudson
  • Barbara Darrah, Town Clerk, St. Armand
  • Richard Cutting, Essex County
  • Travis Crowningshield, Superintendent of Highways, Willsboro
  • Dorcey Crammond, Town Council Member, Ticonderoga
  • Stephen Corvelli, Town Council Member, Wilmington
  • Gerald L. Bruce, Town Clerk, Wilmington
  • Bridget Brown, Town Clerk, Willsboro
  • Donald Bott, Town Council Member, Newcomb
  • Sal Barnao, Superintendent of Highways, Ticonderoga