Endorsements

Clinton County

Clinton County

  • John Zurlo, County Clerk, Clinton County
  • Calvin Castine, County Legislator, Area 1
  • Francis Peryea Jr., County Legislator, Area 2
  • Mark Henry, County Legislator, Area 3
  • Richard Potiker, County Legislator, Area 5
  • Robert Timmons, County Legislator, Area 7
  • Patrick McGill, County Legislator, Area 8
  • Larry Barcomb, Town Supervisor, Champlain
  • William Arthur, Town Supervisor, Chazy
  • Bill Chase, Town Supervisor, Dannemora
  • Jason Dezan, Town Supervisor, Ellenburg
  • Jeff Menard, Town Supervisor, Mooers
  • Timothy Napper, Town Supervisor, Saranac
  • Kevin Randall, Town Supervisor, Schuyler Falls
  • Thomas Batha, Village Mayor, Village of Rouses Point
  • Randy Lashway, Town Council Member, Altona
  • Scot Zmijewski, Town Council Member, AuSable
  • Bonnie Hopkins, Town Clerk, AuSable
  • Timothy Kennedy, Highway Superintendent, AuSable
  • Cheryl Turner, Town Council Member, Beekmantown
  • Terry Sears, Town Council Member, Beekmantown
  • Kelly LaFountain, Town Clerk, Beekmantown
  • Roger Perry, Highway Superintendent, Beekmantown
  • Melissa Walton, Town Clerk, Black Brook
  • Julie Castine, Town Clerk, Champlain
  • Ricky Hunter, Town Council Member, Champlain
  • Thomas Trombley, Village Trustee, Village of Champlain
  • Kim Trombley, Village Trustee, Village of Champlain
  • Bryan Moore , Deputy Supervisor, Champlain
  • Daniel Vesco, Town Council Member, Chazy
  • Cathy Devins, Town Council Member, Chazy
  • Stephen Brodi, Ward 4 City Councilman, City of Plattsburgh
  • Daniel McComb, Town Council Member, Clinton
  • Judy Mullady, Village Trustee, Village of Dannemora
  • Joey Varin, Town Council Member, Dannemora
  • Joseph Leclair, Town Council Member, Dannemora
  • Nathan Bombard, Town Council Member, Ellenburg
  • Bethany Fortin, Town Clerk, Ellenburg
  • Bradley Wright, Highway Superintendent, Ellenburg
  • Irving Breyette III, Town Council Member, Mooers
  • Randy LaCount, Town Council Member, Mooers
  • Donald Perras, Town Council Member, Mooers
  • Kris Gilmore, Highway Superintendent, Mooers
  • Dianne Miller, Town Clerk, Peru
  • Dale Menard, Village Trustee, Village of Rouses Point
  • Jamie Gadway, Village Trustee, Village of Rouses Point
  • Ben Arno, Village Trustee, Village of Rouses Point
  • Michele Petrashune, Town Council Member, Saranac
  • Tracy Eggleston, Town Council Member, Saranac
  • Mary Lou Bell, Town Clerk, Saranac
  • Mike Perrotte, Town Council Member, Schuyler Falls
  • Donna Hamel, Town Clerk, Schuyler Falls
  • Sherman Hamel, Deputy Supervisor, Schuyler Falls